Skip to content
Open menu

Pricing

Every rate on this page comes straight from our service list.

You only pay for the work we do. No monthly platform fee, no minimum volume, no hidden line items at the end of the month — your invoice is the sum of the services below.

Per order, for every seller

What each order is billed
  • Pick, pack & ship — first item in the order$3.00
  • Additional item pick — each further item, counted by quantity$1.00
  • Laser engraving — first engraving on each item$4.00
  • Additional laser engraving — second engraving on the same item; third and later are free$2.00
  • Poly mailer — supplies, per order$0.25
  • Cardboard box — supplies, per boxed item$0.50

Carrier postage is separate; the label price is shown on each order before you buy it.

$0

Monthly platform fee

No subscription, no software licence, no account minimum.

None

Hidden charges

Every service we can bill you for is printed on this page.

1

Rate per service

Each step has one published rate, and it is the same for every order.

Selling from Pexify stock

You sell our products. These are your rates.

When you list products that are already in stock in our US warehouse, each order is billed with the per-order rates at the top of this page. Here is how they add up for the orders sellers ship most often.

OrderPick and packLaserPackagingTotal
One item, no engraving$3.00—$0.25$3.25
One item, engraved on one side$3.00$4.00$0.25$7.25
One item, front and back engraved$3.00$4.00 + $2.00$0.25$9.25
One item, engraved on three sides$3.00$4.00 + $2.00 + $0.00$0.25$9.25
Two items, one engraved$3.00 + $1.00$4.00$0.25$8.25
Two items, both engraved$3.00 + $1.00$4.00 + $4.00$0.25$12.25
Three items, no engraving$3.00 + $1.00 + $1.00—$0.25$5.25
One boxed item, engraved$3.00$4.00$0.25 + $0.50$7.75

Carrier postage is separate; the label price is shown on each order before you buy it. Every item's engravings are counted on their own: a second item starts again at $4.00.

Sending your own products

You send your goods. We store, personalize and ship them.

If you bring your own products to our warehouse, they go through four stages — and each stage has one published rate.

Stage 01

Getting your goods in

We can pull your container from the NJ or NY ports, unload it, count it and have it live in Pexify — or you can deliver pallets to our dock yourself.

  • Pallet inbound — unloading a pallet from a truck or container$10.00
  • Container unloading, palletized 40' — per pallet$15.00
  • Container unloading, floor load 40' — per container$700.00
  • NJ port to the warehouse — per container$600.00
  • NY port to the warehouse — per container$800.00
  • Cross dock transfer — container to container$400.00

Stage 02

Keeping it on the shelf

Storage is billed per standard US pallet per month — no long-term storage penalties, and any extra handling is charged at the plain hourly labor rate.

  • Pallet storage — standard US pallet, per month$30.00
  • Palletization — shrink-wrapping a pallet of boxes$15.00
  • Wood pallet — the pallet itself, per pallet$15.00

Stage 03

Shipping orders out

Orders from your connected stores sync into Pexify automatically. The first item in an order is $3.00 to pick, pack and label, and each further item is $1.00. Laser engraving is priced per item: the first engraving on an item is $4.00, a second one on the same item is $2.00, and any more are free.

  • Pick, pack & ship — first item in the order$3.00
  • Additional item pick — each further item, counted by quantity$1.00
  • Laser engraving — first engraving on each item$4.00
  • Additional laser engraving — second engraving on the same item; third and later are free$2.00
  • Poly mailer — supplies, per order$0.25
  • Cardboard box — supplies, per boxed item$0.50
  • Pallet outbound — loading a pallet into a truck$10.00

Stage 04

Taking returns back

Returns from marketplaces or from your own customers come back to the same warehouse, are opened, checked and put back into sellable stock.

  • Receiving a return — per box or mailer$3.50
  • Receiving additional item — more than one item in a box$0.50

Anything outside these four stages

Hourly labor, agreed before the work starts.

If a job doesn't match any priced service above — relabelling, bundling, inspections, custom prep, one-off projects — we don't invent a new fee. We bill the warehouse time it takes at our standard hourly rate.

$30.00per hour, per warehouse worker

Integrations

Connected to the channels you already sell on.

Orders from your connected stores sync into the warehouse queue automatically — Shopify as they arrive, Etsy and Amazon every 15 minutes. Connecting a channel is part of onboarding — there is no separate connection fee.

Amazon

Seller-fulfilled orders from your Amazon store flow into the same order queue.

Etsy

Orders, personalization notes and tracking updates sync with your Etsy shop.

Shopify

Orders from your Shopify store arrive through the connected webhook.

No connection fee

Connecting or disconnecting a store is part of the workspace. Nothing is billed per channel.

Good to know

The small print, in plain words.

Coverage

Insurance

Our warehouse is insured. If you need insurance for your own products, you arrange it yourself — we do not provide product insurance.

Goods

Storage conditions

Storage is not temperature-controlled. We handle dry, non-perishable goods.

Requests

Anything else

Need a service that isn't listed here? Write to hello@pexify.net and we'll price it before we do it.

Contact Pexify

Questions

Pricing questions

Is there a monthly platform fee?

No. There is no subscription, software licence or account minimum. Your invoice is the sum of the services on this page that we actually performed.

Is carrier postage included?

No. Postage is separate: each order shows the label price before you buy it, and only the warehouse work and supplies on this page are billed at these rates.

Where do I see the cost of an order?

Inside the order workflow: product and fulfillment costs appear before the order is released.

What if my job isn't on this list?

It is billed as warehouse time at the hourly labor rate, agreed with you before the work starts. Write to us and we will price it first.

Can these rates change?

Rates are revised on this page, not silently on an invoice. The terms you operate under are the ones confirmed in writing with your organization.

Bring your products; the rates are already on the table.

Ask for the onboarding walk-through, or send your product list and monthly order volume and we'll itemize your cost per order.